U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,172,418,032282,654,249439,821,2211,894,893,50219.23%20.73%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 610,506,986151,640,335861,389,4901,623,536,81116.48%17.15%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 658,513,713206,839,576530,660,6091,396,013,89814.17%14.29%
Members Exchange (U) 156,183,13839,586,050100,315,894296,085,0823.00%3.04%
Investors Exchange (V) 128,494,64517,466,38776,518,244222,479,2762.26%2.24%
MIAX Pearl (H) 14,161,2968,445,69510,973,31333,580,3040.34%0.38%
LTSE (L) 4,41138,10212,5160.00%0.00%
Matched Total2,740,282,221706,632,2952,019,686,8735,466,601,38955.47%57.82%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,799,036,487612,161,2471,976,479,8934,387,677,62744.53%42.18%
NASD & TRF Total1,799,036,487612,161,2471,976,479,8934,387,677,62744.53%42.18%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total4,539,318,7081,318,793,5423,996,166,7669,854,279,016100%100%