You are viewing this site in certification mode

Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 12,593,35634.16%31.16%
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 10,205,09727.68%28.90%
NYSE (A,N) 6,638,53318.01%20.78%
MIAX (M,P,D) 5,609,21515.21%14.85%
BOX Options 1,824,1724.95%4.31%
Total36,870,373100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Wednesday, July 28, 2021

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 384825 268697 653522 0.70
09:30 AM 616048 442068 1058116 0.72
10:00 AM 898012 610159 1508171 0.68
10:30 AM 1069297 733637 1802934 0.69
11:00 AM 1223968 866175 2090143 0.71
11:30 AM 1368342 988347 2356689 0.72
12:00 PM 1533599 1109280 2642879 0.72
12:30 PM 1647918 1220934 2868852 0.74
01:00 PM 1769005 1321864 3090869 0.75
01:30 PM 1903811 1442597 3346408 0.76
02:00 PM 2076178 1589011 3665189 0.77
02:30 PM 2241294 1739619 3980913 0.78
03:00 PM 2473315 1932425 4405740 0.78
03:15 PM 2491235 2001369 4492604 0.80

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 69559 95478 165037
09:30 AM 104026 138957 242983
10:00 AM 191234 215349 406583
10:30 AM 224169 257158 481327
11:00 AM 249596 316986 566582
11:30 AM 267504 353206 620710
12:00 PM 293419 390899 684318
12:30 PM 314431 430523 744954
01:00 PM 349061 466432 815493
01:30 PM 386144 528837 914981
02:00 PM 432389 590515 1022904
02:30 PM 478074 662994 1141068
03:00 PM 552219 750392 1302611
03:15 PM 565591 807462 1373053

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 315266 173219 488485
09:30 AM 512022 303111 815133
10:00 AM 706778 394810 1101588
10:30 AM 845128 476479 1321607
11:00 AM 974372 549189 1523561
11:30 AM 1100838 635141 1735979
12:00 PM 1240180 718381 1958561
12:30 PM 1333487 790411 2123898
01:00 PM 1419944 855432 2275376
01:30 PM 1517667 913760 2431427
02:00 PM 1643789 998496 2642285
02:30 PM 1763220 1076625 2839845
03:00 PM 1921096 1182033 3103129
03:15 PM 1925644 1193907 3119551